Friday, April 24, 2009

Lesson 18!

After going through the homework in the last lesson in the textbook, sensei told us to translate a conversation!!

Wow, I dunno how I did, I hope I didn't make too many mistakes!!

I was the 2nd one to leave, lol.. 10:04pm~ KP left a bit earlier than me but he made a huge mistake that sensei even told him [because she began marking it immediately XD], haha..

Omg, next next Tuesday will be exams!! We only have one more lesson before taking it! Because May 1, Friday, is Labour Day!! I'm so super happy, haha.. But I'll be happier when Vesak Day comes, HOHO!! SATURDAY!! Wahahaha, what a great escape from my job!!

Exam will include Listening, Katakana, Translation, Comprehension, etc, etc.. OMG, haha.. I'll clean my ears on the 5th of May!! XD

おやすみなさい~!

Let's Play Hangman!